Bangladesh's best cricket betting at 7g7 — win on live matches
Place real-time bets on BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup and ICC tournaments. Start from ৳200 via bKash and Nagad.
Why bet on cricket at 7g7?
Cricket is the game closest to Bangladesh's heart. Every match the Tigers play, every innings of BPL — it all becomes more exciting when you place bets live on the 7g7 platform. Live odds update instantly, new market opportunities open up every over, and your winnings reach your bKash or Nagad quickly.
On the 7g7 platform you get a fully Bengali interface, easy navigation and reliable SSL encryption protection. Our 24/7 Bengali live chat support team is always by your side.
You can start with a deposit of just ৳200. Transactions are possible via bKash, Nagad, Rocket and Upay — all popular mobile banking methods. Withdrawal time is just 15 minutes to 2 hours — very few platforms in the market can offer such fast payments.
Cricket markets available at 7g7
From match winner to runs per over — bet across a variety of markets and take your chance to win strategically.
Match Winner
Bet on which team will win. T20, ODI or Test — a simple and popular market available in any format.
Most PopularLive Markets
Real-time odds update every over and every ball while the match is in progress. Enjoy a thrilling in-play betting experience.
In-PlayTop Batter / Bowler
Bet on the highest run scorer or the bowler who takes the most wickets in a match and win big rewards.
Player BettingOver/Under Runs
Will the total runs in an innings be above or below a set number — this simple market offers plenty of opportunities for newcomers too.
Runs MarketToss and Innings
Who will win the toss, who will bat first — these straightforward markets build excitement even before the match begins.
Mini MarketsSeries and Tournaments
BPL champion, IPL winner or T20 World Cup finalist — long-term markets offer the chance for big wins.
Long-Term
Start cricket betting with a 100% bonus
Get on your first deposit
up to 100% match bonus
Open an account at 7g7 for the first time and make a deposit — you'll receive a 100% bonus on your first deposit up to ৳10,000. The wagering requirement is just 25x, which is much lower compared to others in the market.
- Minimum deposit of just ৳200
- The bonus can be used to place cricket bets
- Applies to all methods — bKash, Nagad, Rocket and Upay
- Bonus will be added to your account automatically
Cricket tournaments you can bet on at 7g7
International and domestic — all major tournaments are covered. Bet with live scores and updated odds.
How do you start cricket betting at 7g7?
Follow just a few simple steps and you'll be ready to place your first bet.
Open an Account
Register at 7g7 — the process is quick and entirely in Bengali.
Deposit via bKash/Nagad
Deposit just ৳200 — use bKash, Nagad, Rocket or Upay.
Go to the Cricket Section
From the cricket menu, choose your preferred match and market.
Bet and Win
Confirm your bet and withdraw your winnings after the match ends.
7g7 VIP Cashback — special benefits for cricket bettors
The more you play, the more cashback you earn. Our VIP program, split across four tiers, rewards you every week.
Bronze
New members start at the Bronze tier. Earn up to 0.2% cashback per week.
Weekly 0.2%Silver
Play regularly and you'll move up to Silver. Weekly cashback increases to 0.5%.
Weekly 0.5%Gold
Reach the Gold tier and enjoy priority support along with up to 0.8% cashback per week.
Weekly 0.8%Platinum
Reach the top tier and enjoy up to 1.0% cashback every week.
Weekly 1.0%Fast and secure payment methods
All deposits and withdrawals at 7g7 are processed through mobile banking — no bank visit required.
bKash
Instant deposit, minimum ৳200
Nagad
Instant deposit, minimum ৳200
Rocket
Secure mobile transactions
Upay
Fast withdrawal facility
Why is 7g7 trusted?
-
SSL Encryption Protection
All your personal and financial information is secured with high-grade encryption.
-
Fair Play Guaranteed
All bets are processed transparently — no manipulation.
-
24/7 Bengali Support
Our Bengali live chat team is always ready for any issue you face.
-
Fastest Withdrawals
Your winnings reach your mobile wallet in just 15 minutes to 2 hours.
Join 7g7 today and start cricket betting
100% bonus up to ৳10,000 on your first deposit with 25x wagering — don't miss this.
For ages 21 and above only • Play responsibly
Betting can be addictive. Only bet money that you can afford to lose without it affecting your household. Visit our responsible gaming page for information on setting limits and getting help. This platform is for ages 21 and above only.